PRIVACY POLICY

Ensuring privacy for visitors of www.sonaljadhav.com and www.vansonal.nl is important to us. We therefore only process data that we need for the provision of services or for improving them. We carefully handle the information we have collected about you and your use of our services. Let us first insist that we will never share your details with third parties for commercial purposes.

This privacy policy applies to the use of the website and the resulting services of Van Sonal. The validity of these conditions will take effect on 18 June 2018.

This privacy statement describes what data is collected, why we collect data and describe how we store this data. We also explain to you how we protect your data against misuse and which rights you have in relation to the information you provide us.

If you have any questions, would you like more information about this privacy disclaimer or if you have the impression that your data that you actively provide to Van Sonal are not properly secured: please contact the contact person for privacy matters. You can find the contact details at the bottom of this page.

Data processing
Permission

When you use the website and services of Van sonal you agree to this privacy statement and the terms and conditions described herein.

Personal data

Van Sonal processes your personal data exclusively because you make use of the offered services and / or because you provide this data, actively to us to enter into an agreement. When you use the services of Van Sonal, various personal data are processed such as name, address and residence details, e-mail address, telephone number, bank account number and other data that you actively provide when using a service offered. Special and / or sensitive personal data are absolutely not collected.

The website and web store

Our website and web store is developed with WordPress and runs on Strato hosting. Personal data that you make available to us via the website (for example when you fill the contact form or post a comment on the website) are shared via this WordPress system and can be viewed by Strato hosting. They will not use your data for another purpose. We have agreed this on the basis of an agreement that obliges them to take appropriate security measures. The website uses the SSL encryption application and a good password policy. Your data is processed within the EU and the applicable legal storage periods of personal data are taken into account. You can read the privacy statements of Strato hosting & WordPress here:

– WordPress | website, contactforms, reactions | PRIVACY POLICY

– Strato | Webhosting | PRIVACY POLICY

Order and Pay

After completing your order, you can select a payment method. Choose Mollie B.V. or AfterPay then they take the last part of your order from us, namely the payment process. They will only ask you for information that is needed to complete the payment.

Shipping and Delivery

When you place a product order with us, it is our job to have your order delivered to you. We use the services of PostNL to carry out the delivery of the ordered products. It is necessary that we share your name, address and residence details with PostNL. PostNL uses this information only for the execution of the agreement. You read the privacy statement of PostNL here:

– Post NL | shipment of orders | PRIVACY POLICY

 

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

General purpose

We use the information that you have provided to us solely for our services. The purpose of the processing is therefore always directly related to the assignment you give us (for example, the purchase of a service or product). We will not use your data for targeted marketing purposes. When we use your details to contact you without your request, we will always ask for your explicit permission. Your data will not be shared with or sold to third parties. The provision of personal data is done with the exception of being able to comply with our accounting and other administrative obligations, as necessary and legally required. These third parties are all required to observe secrecy on the basis of the agreement between them and us or an oath of legal obligation. You read the privacy statement of our accountant here:

We use your data for the following purpose:

  • Handling your order and sending and delivering product and / or service.
  • Executing the payment of the product or service.
  • To contact you when necessary, to be able to perform the services offered as well as possible.
  • To inform you about changes to our services and / or products during the delivery process.
Automatically collected data

Data that is automatically collected by our website is processed with the aim of improving our website and services. The information that results from this, via cookies (such as IP addresses, browser type, operating systems and visited pages) is collected as anonymously as possible and is not personal data. This information is not provided to third parties and is not linked to other personal data. The website does not use third-party cookies or third-party advertisements.

Retention periods

Based on administrative and legal obligations, we need to keep invoices and receipts with your (personal) details. We will therefore retain this information for the applicable period prescribed by law. Other personal data will not be stored for longer than is necessary for the purposes for which your personal data is collected.

Use of cookies

Currently, Van Sonal only uses technical and functional cookies on the website that do not infringe your privacy. These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the website for your convenience. These cookies ensure that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered, the website works correctly and is optimized. We do not use cookies from third parties. You can disable the cookies by using the settings of your internet browser, in the ‘preferences’. Set your browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. You can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your internet browser. Keep in mind that the removal or blocking of cookies may affect your user experience and parts of the website may not work properly.

Social media buttons

The social media buttons on the web pages and in our e-mails are for the third-party social media sites we use. These buttons are used so that users can visit, share or bookmark the third-party social media sites we use. We can not prevent these sites from collecting information about you. To find out more about how third-party social media sites use information about your activities on websites and the internet, we refer you to the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy of the relevant parties.

YOUR RIGHTS

Access right, rectification law and disposal right

You always retain the right to view your personal data that we process. You have the right to change this data or request a removal. You also have the right to withdraw any permission for the data processing by Teken-ing :: Illustration & Design or to object to this. You can make a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer or request for cancellation of the consent or objection to the processing of your personal data. You can do this by submitting a request to us with that effect to the contact person for privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is granted you will receive an overview with the information you want to view, change, modify or delete. This overview will be sent to the e-mail address known to us. You also have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Automated decision-making

Van Sonal does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person sitting in between. Also Van Sonal can not influence the effect of third-party cookies and the privacy statements of third parties. These are out of range.

CHANGES IN PRIVACY POLICY

Van Sonal reserves the right to change our privacy policy at any time. On this page you will always find the most recent version (link in the footer of the website). If a new privacy policy has consequences for the way in which we process collected data relating to you, we will notify you by e-mail.

Contact

Van Sonal
ENSCHEDE
The Netherlands
info@vansonal.nl
sonaljadhav1503@gmail.com

Contact person for privacy matters: Sonal Jadhav